June New Arrivals

Dive into one of our new arrivals this summer!

Adult Books
  • “Anna” – Mia Oberlander
  • “Atlas Complex” – Olivie Blake
  • “Barnstormers” – Scott Snyder
  • “Becoming Earth” – Ferris Jones
  • “Cat’s Cradle” – Kurt Vonnegut
  • “Como No Ahorgarse En Un Vaso de Agua” – Angie Cruz
  • “Critical Role: The Might Nein – The Nine Eyes of Lucien” – Madeleine Roux
  • “Critical Role: The Mighty Nein Origins” – Taliesin Jaffe
  • “Critical Role: Vox Machina – Kith and Kin” – Marieke Nijkamp
  • “Curvy Girl Summer” – Danielle Allen
  • “Cyclopedia Exotica” – Aminder Dhaliwal
  • “Dark Age” – Pierce Brown
  • “Daughter of Fair Verona” – Christina Dodd
  • “Deadly Education” – Naomi Novik
  • “Earl’s Trip” – Jenny Holiday
  • “Enlightenment” – Sarah Perry
  • “Exquisite Exandria” – Liz Marsham
  • “Family Fun Night” – Cynthia Copeland
  • “God Bless You, Otis Spunkmeyer” – Joseph Earl Thomas
  • “God of the Woods” – Liz Moore
  • “Growing Up In Public” – Devorah Heitner
  • “Hip Hop is History” – Questlove
  • “Holy City” – Henry Wise
  • “Horror Movie” – Paul Tremblay
  • “Housemaid is Watching” – Frieda McFadden
  • “How to Age Disgracefully” – Clare Pooley
  • “I Cheerfully Refuse” – Leif Enger
  • “Iron Gold” – Pierce Brown
  • “”Klik Klik Boom” – Doug Wagner
  • “La Ciudad y Sus Iciertos” – Hauki Murakami
  • “Last Graduate” – Naomi Novik
  • “Light Bringer” – Pierce Brown
  • “Lula Dean’s Little Library of Banned Books” – Mirsten Miller
  • “Malas” Marcela Fuentes
  • “Middle of the Night” – Riley Sager
  • “Midnight Feast” – Lucy Foley
  • “Montessori Baby” Simone Davies
  • “Montessori Toddler” – Simone Davies
  • “Mrs. Quinn’s Rise to Fame” – Olivia Ford
  • “Not in Love” – Ali Hazelwood
  • ‘Novel Love Story” – Ashley Poston
  • “One of Our Kind” – Nicola Yoon
  • “Our Lady of Mysterious Ailments” – TL Huchu
  • “Out on a Limb” – Hannah Bonam-Young
  • “Oye” – Melissa Mogollon
  • “Parable of the Talents” – Octavia E. Butler
  • “Parte de Tu Mundo” – Abby Jiminez
  • “Peg and Rose Play the Ponies” – Laurien Berenson
  • “Proxy Mom” – Mathou
  • “Rhythm of War” – Brandon Sanderson
  • “Screen time Solution” – Emily Cherkin
  • “Spanish English Bilingual Visual Dictionary” – DK
  • “Stardust Grail” – Yume Kitasei
  • “Station Eleven” – Emily St. John Mandel
  • “Swan Song” – Elin Hilderbrand
  • “This is So Awkward” – Cara Natterson
  • “Three-Inch Teeth” – CJ Box
  • “Tongueless” – Lau Yee-Wa
  • “Touch of Chaos” – Scarlett St. Clair
  • “Touch of Darkness” – Scarlett St. Clair
  • “Touch of Malice” – Scarlett St. Clair
  • “Touch of Ruin” – Scarlett St. Clair
  • “Unwedding” – Ally Condie
  • “Well, This is Me” – Asher Perlman
  • “What Fire Brings” – Racheel Howzell Hall
  • “What is my Tween Thinking?” – Tanith Carey
  • “A Witch’s Guide to Burning” – Aminder Dhaliwal
  • “Woman World” – Aminder Dhaliwal
Young Adult Books
  • “A Good Girl’s Guide to Murder” – Holly Jackson
  • “An Outbreak of Witchcraft” – Deborah Noyes
  • “Annie LeBlanc is Not Yet Dead” – Molly Morris
  • “Bag Dreams in the Night” – Adam Ellis
  • “The Ballad of Never After” – Stephanie Garber
  • “The Body Confidence Book” – Phillip Diedrichs
  • “Brownstone” – Samuel Teer
  • “The Calculation of You and Me” – Serena Kaylor
  • “Charm” – Tracy Wolff
  • “Cherish” – Tracy Wolff
  • “Court” – Tracy Wolff
  • “Covet” – Tracy Wolff
  • “Crave” – Tracy Wolff
  • “Crush” – Tracy Wolff
  • “The Dark Prophecy” – Rick Riordan
  • “Death Note: Vol. 2” – Tsugumi Ohba
  • “The Deep Dark” – Molly Ostertag
  • “Divergent” – Versonia Roth
  • “The Diviners” – LIbba Bray
  • “Dungeons and Drama” – Kristy Boyce
  • “Fat Chance, Charlie Vega” – Crystal Maldanado
  • “Forest Hills Bootleg Society” – Dave Baker
  • “Four Eids and a Funeral” – Faridah Abike-Ilyimide
  • “The Girl Who Fell Beneath the Sea” – Axie Oh
  • “The Half-Life of Love” – Brianna Bourne
  • “I’ll Be Waiting for You” – Mariko Turk
  • “Icebreaker” – Hannah Grace
  • “Icon and Inferno” – Marie Lu
  • “Kingdom of the Wicked – Box Set” – Kerri Maniscalco
  • “Lesbiana’s Guide to Catholic School” – Sonora Reyes
  • “Liar’s Test” – Amberlin Kwaymullina
  • “Life Skills Book for Teens” – Maureen Stiles
  • “Looking for Smoke” – K.A. Cobell
  • “Louder Than Words” – Ashley Woodfolk
  • “Love, Off the Record” – Samantha Markum
  • “My Father, the Panda Killer” – Jamie Jo Hoang
  • “My Hero Academia: Vol. 1” – Kohei Horikoshi
  • “Never Ever Getting Back Together” – Sophie Gonzales
  • “The New Syrian Girl” – Ream Shukairy
  • “Past Present Futer” – Rachel Solomon
  • “Promise Boys” – Nick Brooks
  • “The Red Pyramid” – Rick Riordan
  • “The Rumor Game” – Dhonielle Clayton
  • “Shift Happens” – Albert J. Mann
  • “Solo Leveling Vol. 1” – Chugong
  • “Solo Leveling Vol. 2” – Chugong
  • “Some Mistakes Were Made” – Kristin Dwyer
  • “Star Splitter” – Matthew J. Kirby
  • “The Secrety of the Wings” – James Tynion IV
  • “The Throne in the Sky” – James Tynion IV
  • “Today Tonight Tomorrow” – Rachel Solomon
  • “Tokyo Ghoul Vol. 1” – Sui Ishida
  • “Tokyo Ghoul Vol 2” – Sui Ishida
  • “Twelfth Knight” – Alexene Follmuth
  • “Whose Right Is It?” Hana Bajramovic
  • “The Wellness of Girls” – Madeline Franklin
  • “With Love, Miss Americanah” – Jane Igharo
  • “The Worst Perfect Moment” – Shivaun Plozza
Children’s Books
  • “10 Little Construction Trucks” – Annie Bailey
  • “50 Adventures in the 50 States” – Kate Siber
  • “A Big Day for Bike” – Diana Ejaita
  • “A Letter for Bob” – Kim Rogers
  • “A Love Letter to My Library” – Lisa Katzenberger
  • “Adventures of Sophie Mouse: A New Friend” – Poppy Green
  • “Abuela’s Library” – Lissette Norman
  • “An American Story” – Kwama Alexander
  • “Anatomy of Lost Things” – Shawn K Stout
  • “Aniana del Mar Se Avienta” – Jasminne Mendez
  • “Arts: A Bilingual Steam Book” – Ellen Ochoa
  • “Bear and the Bird: The Stars and Other Stories” – Jarvis
  • “Bibsy Cross and the Bad Apple” – Liz Garton Scanlon
  • “Bibsy Cross and the Bike-A-Thon” – Liz Garton Scanlon
  • “Bing, Bop, Bam: Time to Jam!” – Valerie Bolling
  • “Birtle and the Purple Turtles” – Tara J Hannon
  • “The Book That No One Wanted to Read” – Richard Ayoade
  • “Brandon and the Baby” – Brian Pinkney
  • “Buenos Dias” – Clever Publishing
  • “C is for Camping” – Greg Paprocki
  • “Cantora” – Melisa Fernandez Nitsche
  • “The Case of the Golden Bone” – Sara Varon
  • “Cesaria Feels the Beat” – Rosario Denis Adusei
  • “City of Leafcutter Ants” – Amy Hevron
  • “Cloud Puppy” – Kelly Leigh Miller
  • “The Cloud Searchers” – Kazu Kibuishi
  • “Code Red” – Joy McCollough
  • “The Cool Beans Makes a Splash” – Jory John
  • “Countdown to Yesterday” – Shirley Marr
  • “Cross My Heart and Never Lie” – Nora Dasnes
  • “Dis de Colores” – DK
  • “Don’t Wake Up the Tiger” – Britta Teckentrup
  • “Duck Duck Taco Truck” – Laura Lavoie
  • “El Artista Que Pinto Un Caballo Azul” – Carle Eric
  • “El Barrilito Magico de Papa” – Jesus Trejo
  • “Everything is a Drum” – Sarah Warren
  • “Fire Escape” – Jessica Stremer
  • “Flat Stanly Goes Camping” – Jess Brown
  • “Ginny Off the Map” – Caroline Hickey
  • “Good Different” – Meg Eden Kuyatt
  • “Good Morning World, I Love You So” – Olivia Herrick
  • “The Great Outdoors” – Ingela P Arrhenius
  • “Heatwave” – Lauren Redniss
  • “Hello Hello Shapes” – Brendan Wenzel
  • “The Hidden Rainbow” – Christie Matheson
  • “Hike It: An Introduction to Camping, Hiking, and Backpacking Through the U.S.A” – Iron Tazz
  • “Holding Her Own” – Traci N Todd
  • “How to Say Hello to a Worm” – Kari Percival
  • “In Every Life” – Marla Frazee
  • “Jorge El Curioso: de Basura a Tesoro” – H.A. Rey
  • “Jovita Wore Pants” – Aida Salazar
  • “The Last Apple Tree” – Claudia Mills
  • “The Last Zookeeper” – Aaron Becker
  • “Lessons from Our Ancestors” – Raksha Dave
  • “Listen” – Gabi Snyder
  • “Little Shrew” – Akiko Miyakoshi
  • “Lucky Ducky’s Very First Day of School” – Mercer Mayer
  • “Magnolia Wu Unfolds It All” – Chanel Miller
  • “Make Art with Nature” – Pippa Pixley
  • “Mi Papa es un Agricola” – J Roman Perez Varela
  • “My Daddy is a Cowboy” – Stephanie Seales
  • “My First Book of Tattoos” – Robyn Wall
  • “The New Girl” – Cassandra Calin
  • “The Night Walk” – Marie Dorleans
  • “Old Macdonald Had a Truck” – Steve Goetz
  • “The Otherwoods” – Justine Pucella Winans
  • “Parachute Kids” – Betty C Tang
  • “Park” – Cocoretto
  • “Pete the Cat Goes Camping” – James Dean
  • “Pete the Cat Screams for Ice Scream!” – James Dean
  • “Pete the Cat’s Family Road Trip” – James Dean
  • ‘Red Bird Danced” – Dawn Quigley
  • “Rock Your Mocs” – Laurel Goodluck
  • “Roswell Johnson Saves the World!” – Chris Colfer
  • “The Secret Signs of Nature” – Craig Caudill
  • “Simon Sort of Says” – Erin Bow
  • “Splat the Cat and the Lemonade Stand” – Rob Scotton
  • “The Spindle of Fate” – Aimee Lim
  • “Stink and Webster Go to Mars” – Megan McDonald
  • “Summer Vamp” – Violet Chan Karim
  • “The Tenth Mistake of Hank Hooperman” – Gennifer Choldenki
  • “The Truth About the Couch” – Adam Rubin
  • “The Young Adventurer’s Guide to (Almost) Everything” – Benn Hewitt
  • “They Call Me No Sam!” – Drew Daywalt
  • “This Table” – Alex Killian
  • “Tiny Titans: The Big Story of Plankton” – Mary M Cerullo
  • “Trucky Roads” – Lulu Miller
  • “Vampires Don’t Wear Polka Dots” – Marcia Thornton Jones
  • “Walrus Brawl at the Mall” – Nathan Hale
  • “Waverider” – Kazu Kibuishi
  • “We Could Fly” – Rhiannon Giddens”
  • “What Happened to You?” – James Catchpole
  • “What Sound is Morning” – Grant Snider
  • “What We Wear When We Take Care” – Sarah Finan
  • “Where’s Joon?” – Julie Kim
  • “Wild Child: Nature Adventures for Young Explorers” – Dara McAnulty


Seeking a book we haven’t thought of? Click the link below to share your ideas with us!

May New Arrivals

Spring’s Freshest Reads Have Arrived!

Adult Books
  • “24 Hours” – James Patterson
  • “An Elderly Lady is Up To No Good” – Helene Tursten
  • “An Unfinished Murder – Large Print” – Jude Deveraux
  • “Art of War” – Sun Tzu
  • “Backyard Bird Chronicles” – Amy Tan
  • “The Bell Jar – Sylvia Plath
  • “Black Shield Maiden” – Willow Smith
  • “Brave New Worlds” – Salmon Khan
  • “Carmilla: The First Vampire” – Amy Chu
  • “Covenant” – Lysandra Vuong
  • “The Covenant – Large Print” – B.N. Rundell
  • “Crime and Punishment” – Fyodor Dostoevsky
  • “Death Be Not Proud” – John Gunther
  • “Death in Door County” – Annalise Ryan
  • “Disability Intimacy: Essays on Love, Care, Desire” – Alice Wong
  • “Disability Visibility” – Alice Wong
  • “Dracula” – Bram Stoker
  • “Elevate and Dominate – Large Print” – Don Yaeger
  • “Everyone on This Train is a Suspect” – Benjamin Stevenson
  • “Feline Fatale – Large Print” – Rita Mae Brown
  • “The Forty-Niners – Large Print” – William and J.A. Johnstone
  • “Last Murder at the End of the World” – Stuart Turton
  • “Let’s Make Bread” – Ken Forkish
  • “Lies and Weddings” – Kevin Kwan
  • “Lolita” – Vladmir Nabokov
  • “Love at First Book” – Jenn McKinlay
  • “The Ministry of Time” – Kalian Bradley
  • “Mis Dias En La Libreria Mrisaki” – Satoshi Yagisawa
  • “Miss Morgan’s Book Brigade – Large Print” – Janet Skeslien Charles
  • “Night Eaters: She Eats the Night” – Marjoria Lieu
  • “Never Whistle at Night – Large Print” – Shane Hawk & Theodore C. Van Alst, Jr.
  • “Nona the Ninth” – Tamsyn Muir
  • “One Perfect Couple” – Ruth Ware
  • “Out of the Dawn” – P.C. Cast
  • “The Paradise Problem” – Christina Lauren
  • “Promesas Crueles” – Rebecca Ross
  • “Rulebreaker: The Life and Times of Barbara Walters” – Susan Page
  • “Shadow Crown” – Mellissa Blair
  • “The Situation Room” – George Stephanopoulos
  • “The Storm We Made – Large Print” – Vanessa Chan
  • “Southern Man” – Greg Iles
  • “Summers at the Saint” – Mary Kay Andrews
  • “Toxic Prey – Large Print” – John Sandford
  • “Una Valada en la Libreria Morisaki” – Satoshi Yagisawa
  • “The Will of the Many” – James Islington
  • “Wings of Red – Large Print” – James W. Jennings
  • “You Like it Darker” – Stephen King
Young Adult Books
  • “Apex (A Hunter Novel #3) – Mercedes Lackey
  • “Attached at the Hip” – Christine Riccio
  • “The Ballad of Darcy and Russell” – Morgan Matson
  • “Beastly Beauty” – Jennifer Donnelly
  • “Blood at the Root” – Ladarrion Williams
  • “Breathe: A Journey to Healthy Binding” – Maia Kobabe
  • “Brooms” – Jasmine Walls
  • “The Dangerous Ones” – Lauren Blackwood
  • “Demon Slayer 1” – Koyoharu Gotouge
  • “Diary of a Dying Girl” – Mallory Smith
  • “Flawless Girls” – Anna McLemore
  • The Girl in Question” – Tess Sharpe
  • “In Repair” – A.L. Graziadei
  • “Lore Olympus Vol. 6” – Rachel Smythe
  • “Maelstrom: A Prince of Evil” – Lorian Merriman
  • “Neon Words: 10 Brilliant Ways to Light Up Your Writing” – Marjorie White Pelligrino
  • “Oceanology” – Ferdinand Zoticus De Lesseps
  • “Pirateology” – William Lubber
  • “Shatter Me” – Tahereh Mafi
  • “Spy X Family 1” – Tatsuya Endo
  • “Spy X Family 2” – Tatsuya Endo
  • “Stay Dead” – April Henry
  • “Teen Witches’ Guide to Astrology” – Xanna Chown
  • “Thirsty” – Jas Hammonds
  • “This Book Won’t Burn” – Samira Ahmed
  • “The Word” – Mary G. Thompson
  • “The Worst Ronin” – Maggie Tokuda-Hall
Children’s Books
  • “Allies” – Alan Gratz
  • “Any Way You Look” – Maleeha Siddiqui
  • “The Baby-Sitters Club Graphic Novels 1-8” – Ann M Martin
  • “Bee: A Peek-Through Board Book” – Britta Teckntrup
  • “Being Home” – Traci Sorell
  • “Between Words” – Saki Tanaka
  • “Biblioburro: Una Historia Real de Columbia” – Jeanette Winter
  • “Big Bear and Little Bear Go Fishing” – Amy Hest
  • “Bird Rehearsal” – Jonah Winter
  • “Birtle and the (Very) Unwelcome Garry” – Tara J Hannon
  • “Birtle and the Purple Turtles” – Tara J Hannon
  • “Born Naughty: My Childhood in China” – Jin Wang
  • “Chloe and Maude” – Sandra Boynton
  • “Cloud Puppy” – Kelly Leigh Miller
  • “Desmond Cole Ghost Patrol” – Andres Miedoso
  • “Dinosaurs in Trucks Because Hey, Why Not?” – Sandra Boynton
  • “El Camioncito Azul” – Alice Schertle
  • “El Lugar Perfecto” – Matt de la Pena
  • “The Elephant and the Sea” – Ed Vere
  • “Emergency Quarters” – Carlos Matias
  • “Families Grow” – Dan Saks
  • “Finding Things” Kevin Henkes
  • “Frida McMoon Y Los Aprendices del Tiempo” – Pedro Manas
  • “Gigi & Ojiji: Perfect Paper Cranes” – Melissa Iwai
  • “The Good Luck Book” – Heather Alexander
  • “Hello, Sun” – Junie Downing
  • “Hornbeam Gets It Done” – Cynthia Rylant
  • “How to Catch a Unicorn” – Andres Miedoso
  • “I Was: The Stories of Animal Skulls” – Katherine Hocker
  • “Interrupting Cow Meets the Wise Quacker” – Jane Yolen
  • “La Familia lo es Todo” – Luz M Mack
  • “Lunar Boy” – Jes and Cin Wibowo
  • “Monster Hands” – Karen Kane
  • “More Dung! A Beetle Tale” – Frank Weber
  • “Mr. Pei’s Perfect Shapes” Julie Leung
  • “My First Book of Coffee” – Robyn Wall
  • “Nat the Cat Has a Snack” – Jarrett Lerner
  • “The Nose, Toes, and Tummy Book” – Sally Nicholls
  • “The Pelican Can” – Toni Yuly
  • “The Perilous Performance at Milkweed Meadow” – Elain Dimpoloulos
  • “Queens of the Jungle” – Carly Anne York
  • “Roll, Roll, Little Pea” – Cecile Bergame
  • “Samira’s Worst Best Summer” – Nina Hamza
  • “The Secret Library” – Kekla Magoon
  • “Stitch-by-Stitch” – Jane Bull
  • “Summer is Here” – Renee Watson
  • “Summer: A Solstice Story” – Kelsey E Gross
  • “Telephone in the Trees” – Alison McGhee
  • “The War of the Witches” – Zetta Elliott
  • “The Wildcat Behind Glass” – Alki Zei
  • “Touch the Sky” – Stephanie V W Lucianovic
  • “We Are Palestine: A Celebration of Culture and Tradition” – Reem Kassis


Seeking a book we haven’t thought of? Click the link below to share your ideas with us!